PNC Bank

Business checkingVerified Oct 9, 2026

PNC Business Checking Plus: $400 bonus

Maintain an average ledger balance of at least $2,000 in each of the first three statement cycles.

Opening deposit
$100
Cash to keep
$2,000
Monthly fee
$22/mo, waivable
Apply by
Dec 31, 2026

Bonus

$400

Apply by Dec 31, 2026

View offer at PNC Bank

Read the bank's terms · Offer terms can change. Confirm current eligibility and terms with the bank before applying.

Your fit

Add your state, direct deposit and cash to check this offer's conditions against your situation.

  • 1 thing to check: Your history with PNC Bank

This checks the published conditions only. The bank decides who is approved.

Steps to earn

Complete all 3 steps for $400

  1. Opening deposit

    Open with at least $100.

    • $100
  2. Keep a balance

    Maintain an average ledger balance of at least $2,000 in each of the first three statement cycles.

    • $2,000
    • In each of 3 statement cycles
  3. Account activity

    Make at least 10 qualifying transactions in the first three statement cycles.

    • In each of 10 statement cycles

Timeline

Add a date to put the deadlines on a calendar. Only steps timed from opening get a date.

  1. Apply by Dec 31, 2026

  2. Open the account with $100

  3. Keep a balance

    Maintain an average ledger balance of at least $2,000 in each of the first three statement cycles.

  4. Account activity

    Make at least 10 qualifying transactions in the first three statement cycles.

  5. Bonus paid

    Within 90 days after all conditions are met while the account remains open.

Money and fees

Bonus
$400
Monthly fees
$22/month unless waived

Waived with: $5,000 monthly collected balance or $20,000 eligible combined checking and money market balance; other waiver paths may apply.

Up to $220 if you miss the waiver for about 10 months

Bonus after fees, before tax
$180 to $400

Cash to keep in the account

$2,000

Months are estimated from the longest step, about 300 days. Your statement dates can change the count.

After the bonus

Account type
Business checking
Monthly fee
$22/mo
How to waive it
$5,000 monthly collected balance or $20,000 eligible combined checking and money market balance; other waiver paths may apply.
APY
Not stated in the terms we reviewed
Early closure fee
Not stated in the terms we reviewed
How to open
Online

Eligibility

Where it's offered

The bank's terms don't list states. Check availability on the bank's site before applying.

Who can get it

New customers only. If you've had an account with PNC Bank, check the look-back period in the terms.

From the bank's terms
Business annual revenue under $10 million; no signer may have current PNC business checking signing authority, a closure within 90 days, or a PNC promotional premium within 12 months. Only monthly-statement accounts qualify.

Terms and sources

Checked against pnc.com on Oct 9, 2026. Next check by Oct 23, 2026.

Read the bank's terms

Offer terms can change. Confirm current eligibility and terms with the bank before applying.

Similar offers

Editorial disclosure: CardRewards.ai is an independent comparison service. Card data comes from issuers' published terms; catalog last published October 12, 2026, and each card page shows when its terms were last checked. Card issuers do not influence our rankings or content.